Support Us
National Collegiate Gymnastics Association

Records & Honors

Previous NCGA D3 Team Champions

2023 – UW-Oshkosh
2022 – UW-Oshkosh
2021 – No Championship
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – SUNY Brockport
2018 – UW-Whitewater
2017 – UW-Whitewater
2016 – UW-La Crosse
2015 – UW-La Crosse
2014 – UW-Whitewater
2013 – UW-Whitewater

Team Champions

2023 – UW-Oshkosh
2022 – UW-Oshkosh
2021 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2020 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2019 – SUNY Brockport
2018 – UW-Whitewater
2017 – UW-Whitewater
2016 – UW-La Crosse
2015 – UW-La Crosse
2014 – UW-Whitewater
2013 – UW-Whitewater
2012 – SUNY Brockport & UW-Whitewater (Tie)
2011 – UW-La Crosse
2010 – UW-La Crosse
2009 – UW-La Crosse
2008 – UW-La Crosse
2007 – UW-Oshkosh
2006 – UW-La Crosse
2005 – UW-La Crosse
2004 – UW-La Crosse
2003 – UW-La Crosse
2002 – UW-La Crosse
2001 – UW-La Crosse
2000 – Hamline University
1999 – UW-La Crosse
1998 – Ithaca College
1997 – UW-La Crosse
1996 – Springfield College
1995 – UW-La Crosse
1994 – Gustavus Adolphus
1993 – Gustavus Adolphus
1992 – Gustavus Adolphus
1991 – Gustavus Adolphus
1990 – Gustavus Adolphus
1989 – UW-Oshkosh
1988 – UW-La Crosse
1987 – Gustavus Adolphus
1986 – UW-La Crosse
1985 – Gustavus Adolphus
1984 – Gustavus Adolphus

All Around Champions

2023 – Tia Ravara (UW-Eau Claire)
2022 – Emily North (UW-Whitewater)
2021 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2020 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2019 – Candis Kowalik (SUNY – Brockport)
2018 – Lisa O’Donnell (UW-Whitewater)
2017 – Lisa O’Donnell (UW-Whitewater)
2016 – Eboni Jackson (Winona State)
2015 – Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater)
2014 – Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater)
2013 – Sarah Nadrowski (SUNY – Cortland)
2012 – Elizabeth Levy (SUNY – Brockport)
2011 – Christa Booman (UW-La Crosse)
2010 – Kira Oldham-Curtis (Ursinus College)
2009 – Julia Zimmerman (MIT)
2008 – Olivia Oller (Ursinus College)
2007 – Julia Zimmerman (MIT)
2006 – Sarah Bulka (SUNY – Brockport)
2005 – Sarah Bulka (SUNY – Brockport)
2004 – Carrie Santore (SUNY – Brockport)
2003 – Lindsey Marranca (SUNY – Cortland)
2002 – Amanda Parker (Gustavus Adolphus)
2001 – Melissa Stanton (Hamline University)
2000 – Lindsay Odom (Hamline University)
1999 – Katie Kortuem (Gustavus Adolphus)
1998 – Lindsey Mazer (Ithaca College)
1997 – Kari Motz (UW-La Crosse)
1996 – Renee Sestito (SUNY – Brockport)
1995 – Shiela Rocchio (MIT)
1994 – Lindsay-Leigh Bartyzel (Ithaca College)
1993 – Shannon McGee (Gustavus Adolphus)
1992 – Kimberly Holmes (SUNY – Cortland)
1991 – Amanda Murdock (Gustavus Adolphus)
1990 – Amy Appler (Ithaca College)
1989 – Mary Leivian (UW-Oshkosh)
1988 – Kim MacKrille (UW-La Crosse)
1987 – Cynthia Chiolo (Ithaca College)
1986 – Lisa Kartman (UW-La Crosse)
1985 – Karen Ahlstrom (Gustavus Adolphus)
1984 – Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)

Vault Champions

2023 – Kara Welsh (UW-Whitewater)
2022 – Kennedyl O’Connor (Winona); Mikala Bugge (UW-Stout)
2021 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2020 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2019 – Shadae Boone (UW-Stout)
2018 – Dani Barmore (UW-La Crosse)
2017 – Lisa O’Donnell (UW-Whitewater)
2016 – Samantha Wiekamp (UW-La Crosse); Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater)
2015 – Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater)
2014 – Courtney Pickett (UW-Whitewater)
2013 – Sarah Nadrowski (SUNY – Cortland)
2012 – Monica Durham (Ursinus)
2011 – Naomi De Lara (UW-Stout)
2010 – Justine Weyer (UW-Whitewater)
2009 – Julia Zimmerman (MIT)
2008 – Gabi Hooper (UW-La Crosse); Justine Weyer (UW-Whitewater)
2007 – Gabi Hooper (UW-La Crosse); Jackie LaFleur (UW-La Crosse); Vanessa Virbitski (UW-Oshkosh)
2006 – Sarah Bulka (SUNY – Brockport)
2005 – Carrie Santore (SUNY – Brockport)
2004 – Carrie Santore (SUNY – Brockport)
2003 – Alyssa Cox (Gustavus Adolphus)
2002 – Amanda Parker (Gustavus Adolphus)
2001 – Melissa Cummins (UW-Oshkosh)
2000 – Gina Gutierrez (Springfield College)
1999 – Shanna Larocque (Springfield College); Katie Korteum (Gustavus Adolphus)
1998 – Lindsey Mazer (Ithaca College)
1997 – Sue Paul (Rhode Island College)
1996 – Sue Paul (Rhode Island College)
1995 – Laura Pastore (UW-La Crosse)
1994 – Shasta Lininger (Gustavus Adolphus)
1993 – Amy Webb (UW-Oshkosh)
1992 – Lori Cinotti (SUNY – Cortland); Shasta Lininger (Gustavus Adolphus)
1991 – Renee Counard (UW-Oshkosh)
1990 – Amanda Murdock (Gustavus Adolphus)
1989 – Mary Leivian (UW-Oshkosh)
1988 – C.J. Page (Gustavus Adolphus); Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1987 – Jill Russell (Salem State)
1986 – Lisa Kartman (UW-La Crosse)
1985 – Kim McNeal (Gustavus Adolphus)
1984 – Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)

Uneven Bars Champions

2023 – Rachel Chelsey (UW-La Crosse)
2022 – Taylor Bushey (SUNY – Brockport); Winter Osborne (Springfield College); Kerrie Legault (UW-La Crosse); Emily Buffington (UW-Oshkosh)
2021 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2020 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2019 – Courtney Christoforo (Ithaca College)
2018 – Baylee Tkaczuk (UW-Oshkosh)
2017 – Baylee Tkaczuk (UW-Oshkosh)
2016 – Mackenzie Smith (UW-Whitewater); Dani Barmore (UW-La Crosse)
2015 – Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater); Samantha Wiekamp (UW-La Crosse); Amy Enright (UW-La Crosse); Maddie Scozzie (SUNY – Cortland)
2014 – Allyse Dieringer (UW-Whitewater)
2013 – Cici Talcott (UW-Whitewater)
2012 – Allyse Dieringer (UW-Whitewater)
2011 – Lissette LaFex (Hamline University)
2010 – Meghan Hargens (UW-Stout)
2009 – Ashley George (UW-Whitewater)
2008 – Sophia Harrison (MIT)
2007 – Teresa Phipps (UW-Oshkosh)
2006 – Nina Schubert (UW-La Crosse)
2005 – Nina Schubert (UW-La Crosse)
2004 – Nina Schubert (UW-La Crosse)
2003 – Michelle Saxton (UW-La Crosse)
2002 – Melissa Stanton (Hamline University)
2001 – Melissa Stanton (Hamline University)
2000 – Sulekha Modi (SUNY – Cortland)
1999 – Nikki Allen (SUNY – Brockport)
1998 – Sulekha Modi (SUNY – Cortland)
1997 – Sulekha Modi (SUNY – Cortland)
1996 – Kim Golz (Springfield College)
1995 – Melissa Green (Winona State)
1994 – Merilee Healy (UW-River Falls)
1993 – Kimberly Holmes (SUNY – Cortland)
1992 – Kimberly Holmes (SUNY – Cortland)
1991 – Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1990 – Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1989 – Wendy DeMore (UW-Oshkosh)
1988 – Susie Milts (UW-La Crosse)
1987 – Ann Kelly (Hamline University); Sandy Picioccio (Ithaca College)
1986 – Lisa Kartman (UW-La Crosse)
1985 – Kris Robbins (UW-La Crosse)
1984 – Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)

Balance Beam Champions

2023 – Devon Rosier (Springfield College)
2022 – Sarah Knetzke (UW-Whitewater)
2021 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2020 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2019 – Franchesca Hutton (UW-Whitewater)
2018 – Sam Weyker (UW-La Crosse)
2017 – Candis Kowalik (SUNY – Brockport); Kari Willett (UW-La Crosse)
2016 – Candis Kowalik (SUNY – Brockport)
2015 – Abby Clark (Springfield College)
2014 – Allyse Dieringer (UW-Whitewater)
2013 – Stephanie Schuler (SUNY – Brockport)
2012 – Michaela McCamey (UW-Eau Claire)
2011 – Naomi De Lara (UW-Stout)
2010 – Kira Oldham-Curtis (Ursinus)
2009 – Alyssa Neely (SUNY – Cortland)
2008 – Naomi De Lara (UW-Stout)
2007 – Julia Zimmerman (MIT)
2006 – Jennifer Houle (UW-La Crosse)
2005 – Jennifer Houle (UW-La Crosse)
2004 – Danin Squires (SUNY – Cortland)
2003 – Danin Squires (SUNY – Cortland); Lynn Morris (UW-Eau Claire)
2002 – Danin Squires (SUNY – Cortland)
2001 – Angela Erato (UW-La Crosse)
2000 – Niki Hoida (UW-Whitewater)
1999 – Katie Kortuem (Gustavus Adolphus)
1998 – Kari Motz (UW-La Crosse)
1997 – Kari Motz (UW-La Crosse)
1996 – Tiffany Barden (UW-Oshkosh)
1995 – Merilee Healy (UW-River Falls)
1994 – Tricia Adkins (UW-La Crosse)
1993 – Lisa Johns (UW-Oshkosh)
1992 – Tricia Adkins (UW-La Crosse); Meg Lojek (Gustavus Adolphus)
1991 – Rhonda Gorseth (Gustavus Adolphus)
1990 – Amy Appler (Ithaca College)
1989 – Kim MacKrille (UW-La Crosse)
1988 – Kim MacKrille (UW-La Crosse)
1987 – Cynthia Chiolo (Ithaca College)
1986 – Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
1985 – Julie Hardtke (UW-Eau Claire)
1984 – Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)

Floor Exercise Champions

2023 – Christina Wygonik (Springfield College); Kelsey Gates (Rhode Island College)
2022 – Kyra Fiurelli (SUNY – Brockport)
2021 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2020 – No NCGA Championships due to COVID
2019 – Emma Schulz (SUNY – Cortland)
2018 – Tali Twomey (Springfield College)
2017 – Eboni Jackson (Winona State)
2016 – Lisa O’Donnell (UW-Whitewater); Alexandra Kopp (Gustavus Adolphus)
2015 – Kaylee Jondahl (UW-Stout)
2014 – Kambria Blakely (Hamline University)
2013 – Courtney Benson (Hamline University)
2012 – Taylor Wierzba (SUNY – Brockport)
2011 – Jessica Bolduc (Ithaca College)
2010 – Gabi Hooper (UW-La Crosse)
2009 – Kristen Weniger (Hamline University); Kira Oldham-Curtis (Ursinus College); Naomi De Lara (UW-Stout)
2008 – Lauren Gildemeyer (SUNY – Brockport)
2007 – Brianna Morrissey (Ursinus College)
2006 – Theresa Lynch (UW-Eau Claire)
2005 – Lindsey Marranca (SUNY – Cortland)
2004 – Carrie Santore (SUNY – Brockport)
2003 – Jordan Christiano (SUNY – Brockport)
2002 – Jumaah Johnson (Ursinus College)
2001 – Molly Nemes (Gustavus Adolphus)
2000 – Sabrina Ashton (UW-Oshkosh)
1999 – Becky McDonnell (UW-La Crosse)
1998 – Beth Flaherty (Hamline University); Becky McDonnell (UW-La Crosse)
1997 – Lindsey Mazer (Ithaca College)
1996 – Sarah Bryson (Springfield College)
1995 – Heather Fitch (Gustavus Adolphus)
1994 – Heather Fitch (Gustavus Adolphus); Shasta Lininger (Gustavus Adolphus)
1993 – Amy Webb (UW-Oshkosh)
1992 – Amy Webb (UW-Oshkosh)
1991 – Amanda Murdock (Gustavus Adolphus)
1990 – Amy Appler (Ithaca College)
1989 – Mary Leivian (UW-Oshkosh)
1988 – Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1987 – Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
1986 – Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
1985 – Karen Ahlstrom (Gustavus Adolphus)
1984 – Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)


2023 Coach of the Year
Kasey Crawford
UW-La Crosse

2023 Outstanding Senior
Cameryn Nichols
Ithaca College